Coverart for item
The Resource Copper, Season two, a Cineflix (Copper 2) Inc. production ; produced in association with Shaw ; BBC America original production ; producers, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev ; producer, Glen Salzman ; created by Tom Fontana & Will Rokos ; The Levinson/Fontana Company, (videorecording)

Copper, Season two, a Cineflix (Copper 2) Inc. production ; produced in association with Shaw ; BBC America original production ; producers, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev ; producer, Glen Salzman ; created by Tom Fontana & Will Rokos ; The Levinson/Fontana Company, (videorecording)

Label
Copper, Season two
Title
Copper
Title number
Season two
Statement of responsibility
a Cineflix (Copper 2) Inc. production ; produced in association with Shaw ; BBC America original production ; producers, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev ; producer, Glen Salzman ; created by Tom Fontana & Will Rokos ; The Levinson/Fontana Company
Title variation
Copper
Contributor
Actor
Creator
Film distributor
Producer
Production company
Screenwriter
Subject
Genre
Language
  • eng
  • eng
  • eng
  • eng
Summary
Loyalties will be bought and sold as Detective Kevin Corcoran struggles to tame a lawless New York City
Member of
Cataloging source
TEFMT
Characteristic
videorecording
http://bibfra.me/vocab/lite/collectionName
Copper (Television program)
Credits note
Music, Brian Keane ; editors, Mike Lee (episodes 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 13), Jim Munro (episodes 3-4, 7-8, 11-12) ; directors of photography, Pierre Gill (episodes 1-11, 13), Miroslaw Baszak (episode 12) ; production designer, John Blackie ; costume designer, Delphine White
Dewey number
791.45/75
Intended audience
OFRB rating: Not rated
Language note
SDH
LC call number
PN1992.77
LC item number
.C67 2014
PerformerNote
Franka Potente, Donal Logue, Kyle Schmid, Tom Weston-Jones, Kevin Ryan, Ato Essandoh, Anastasia Griffith, Tessa Thompson, Kiara Glasco, Alex Paxton-Beesley, Dylan Taylor, Ron White, Alfre Woodard
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorDate
  • 1968-
  • 1951-
  • 1974-
  • 1966-
  • 1984-
  • 1978-
  • 1983-
  • 1981-
  • 1953-
  • 1953-
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorName
  • Oakes, Chad
  • Frislev, Michael
  • Salzman, Glen
  • Fontana, Tom
  • Rokos, Will
  • Potente, Franka
  • Logue, Donal
  • Schmid, Kyle
  • Weston-Jones, Tom
  • Essandoh, Ato
  • Ryan, Kevin
  • Griffith, Anastasia
  • Thompson, Tessa
  • Glasco, Kiara
  • Paxton-Beesley, Alex
  • Taylor, Dylan
  • White, Ron
  • Woodard, Alfre
  • Cineflix Studios (Firm)
  • Shaw Media
  • BBC America
  • Levinson/Fontana Company
  • Warner Home Video (Firm)
Runtime
570
http://library.link/vocab/subjectName
  • Irish American families
  • Police
  • Missing persons
  • Five Points (New York, N.Y.)
  • United States
Target audience
adult
Technique
live action
Label
Copper, Season two, a Cineflix (Copper 2) Inc. production ; produced in association with Shaw ; BBC America original production ; producers, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev ; producer, Glen Salzman ; created by Tom Fontana & Will Rokos ; The Levinson/Fontana Company, (videorecording)
Instantiates
Publication
Note
  • Title from container and disc label
  • Originally produced for television in 2013
  • Special features: three set tours; three Insiders featurettes; two Character profiles
Carrier category
videodisc
Carrier category code
  • vd
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Color
multicolored
Configuration of playback channels
quadrophonic multichannel or surround
Content category
two-dimensional moving image
Content type code
  • tdi
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Contents
  • Disc 1. Episode 1. Home, sweet home (44 min.) / teleplay by Thomas Kelly ; story by Will Rokos and Tom Fontana ; directed by Larysa Kondracki -- Episode 2. Aileen Aroon (44 min.) / written by Kyle Bradstreet ; directed by Larysa Kondracki -- The children of the battlefield (44 min.) / written by Kevin Deiboldt ; directed by Ken Girotti -- Episode 4. I defy thee to forget (44 min.) / teleplay by Sara B. Cooper ; story by Tom Fontana and Thomas Kelly ; directed by Ken Girotti
  • Disc 2. Episode 5. A morning song (43 min.) / teleplay by Frank Pugliese ; story by Kyle Bradstreet and Will Rokos ; directed by Larysa Kondracki -- Episode 6. To one shortly to die (43 min.) / teleplay by Kate Erickson ; story by Tom Fontana and Kevin Deiboldt ; directed by Clark Johnson -- Episode 7. The hope too bright to last (44 min.) / teleplay by T. Cooper & Allison Glock-Cooper ; story by Thomas Kelly ; directed by Nathan Morlando -- Episode 8. Ashes denote that fire was (44 min.) / teleplay by Andrea Ciannavei ; Kyle Bradstreet and Tom Fontana ; directed by Deborah Chow -- Episode 9. Think gently of the erring (44 min.) / teleplay by Theresa Rebeck ; story by Kevin Deiboldt and Will Rokos ; directed by Clement Virgo
  • Disc 3. Episode 10. The fine ould Irish gintleman (44 min.) / teleplay by Kyle Bradstreet ; story by Will Rokos and Tom Fontana ; directed by Larysa Kondracki -- Episode 11. Good heart and willing hand (44 min.) / teleplay by Kevin Deiboldt ; story by Kevin Deiboldt and Kyle Bradstreet ; directed by T.J. Scott -- Episode 12. Beautiful dreamer (44 min.) / written by Thomas Kelly ; directed by Kari Skogland -- Episode 13. The place I called my home (44 min.) / written by Will Rokos ; directed by Larysa Kondracki -- Extras
Dimensions
4 3/4 in.
Dimensions
other
Edition
Widescreen.
Extent
3 videodiscs (570 min.)
Media category
video
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Media type code
  • v
Medium for sound
videodisc
Other control number
883929340385
Other physical details
sound, color
Sound on medium or separate
sound on medium
Specific material designation
videodisc
System control number
  • 11028893
  • (OCoLC)862466169
  • 5454993
System details
DVD, NTSC, region 1, widescreen (16x9 letterbox) presentation; Dolby Digital Surround 5.1
Video recording format
DVD
Label
Copper, Season two, a Cineflix (Copper 2) Inc. production ; produced in association with Shaw ; BBC America original production ; producers, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev ; producer, Glen Salzman ; created by Tom Fontana & Will Rokos ; The Levinson/Fontana Company, (videorecording)
Publication
Note
  • Title from container and disc label
  • Originally produced for television in 2013
  • Special features: three set tours; three Insiders featurettes; two Character profiles
Carrier category
videodisc
Carrier category code
  • vd
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Color
multicolored
Configuration of playback channels
quadrophonic multichannel or surround
Content category
two-dimensional moving image
Content type code
  • tdi
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Contents
  • Disc 1. Episode 1. Home, sweet home (44 min.) / teleplay by Thomas Kelly ; story by Will Rokos and Tom Fontana ; directed by Larysa Kondracki -- Episode 2. Aileen Aroon (44 min.) / written by Kyle Bradstreet ; directed by Larysa Kondracki -- The children of the battlefield (44 min.) / written by Kevin Deiboldt ; directed by Ken Girotti -- Episode 4. I defy thee to forget (44 min.) / teleplay by Sara B. Cooper ; story by Tom Fontana and Thomas Kelly ; directed by Ken Girotti
  • Disc 2. Episode 5. A morning song (43 min.) / teleplay by Frank Pugliese ; story by Kyle Bradstreet and Will Rokos ; directed by Larysa Kondracki -- Episode 6. To one shortly to die (43 min.) / teleplay by Kate Erickson ; story by Tom Fontana and Kevin Deiboldt ; directed by Clark Johnson -- Episode 7. The hope too bright to last (44 min.) / teleplay by T. Cooper & Allison Glock-Cooper ; story by Thomas Kelly ; directed by Nathan Morlando -- Episode 8. Ashes denote that fire was (44 min.) / teleplay by Andrea Ciannavei ; Kyle Bradstreet and Tom Fontana ; directed by Deborah Chow -- Episode 9. Think gently of the erring (44 min.) / teleplay by Theresa Rebeck ; story by Kevin Deiboldt and Will Rokos ; directed by Clement Virgo
  • Disc 3. Episode 10. The fine ould Irish gintleman (44 min.) / teleplay by Kyle Bradstreet ; story by Will Rokos and Tom Fontana ; directed by Larysa Kondracki -- Episode 11. Good heart and willing hand (44 min.) / teleplay by Kevin Deiboldt ; story by Kevin Deiboldt and Kyle Bradstreet ; directed by T.J. Scott -- Episode 12. Beautiful dreamer (44 min.) / written by Thomas Kelly ; directed by Kari Skogland -- Episode 13. The place I called my home (44 min.) / written by Will Rokos ; directed by Larysa Kondracki -- Extras
Dimensions
4 3/4 in.
Dimensions
other
Edition
Widescreen.
Extent
3 videodiscs (570 min.)
Media category
video
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Media type code
  • v
Medium for sound
videodisc
Other control number
883929340385
Other physical details
sound, color
Sound on medium or separate
sound on medium
Specific material designation
videodisc
System control number
  • 11028893
  • (OCoLC)862466169
  • 5454993
System details
DVD, NTSC, region 1, widescreen (16x9 letterbox) presentation; Dolby Digital Surround 5.1
Video recording format
DVD

Library Locations

  • Ancaster BranchBorrow it
    300 Wilson Street East, Ancaster, ON, L9G 2B9, CA
    43.225349 -79.977038
  • Barton BranchBorrow it
    571 Barton Street East, Hamilton, ON, L8L 2Z4, CA
    43.257992 -79.841346
  • Binbrook BranchBorrow it
    2641 Highway 56, Binbrook, ON, L0R 1C0, CA
    43.121724 -79.803511
  • Carlisle BranchBorrow it
    1496 Centre Road, Carlisle, ON, L0R 1H0, CA
    43.395598 -79.982511
  • Central LibraryBorrow it
    55 York Boulevard, Hamilton, ON, L8N 4E4, CA
    43.258935 -79.870521
  • Concession BranchBorrow it
    565 Concession Street, Hamilton, ON, L8V 1A8, CA
    43.241069 -79.851250
  • Dundas BranchBorrow it
    18 Ogilvie Street, Dundas, ON, L9H 2S2, CA
    43.265479 -79.954975
  • Freelton BranchBorrow it
    1803 Brock Road, Freelton, ON, L0R 1K0, CA
    43.398402 -80.038763
  • Greensville BranchBorrow it
    59 Kirby Avenue, Greensville, ON, L9H 4H6, CA
    43.275224 -79.996368
  • Kenilworth BranchBorrow it
    103 Kenilworth Avenue North, Hamilton, ON, L8H 4R6, CA
    43.251271 -79.805267
  • Locke BranchBorrow it
    285 Locke Street South, Hamilton, ON, L8P 4C2, CA
    43.251831 -79.886973
  • Lynden BranchBorrow it
    110 Lynden Road, Lynden, ON, L0R 1T0, CA
    43.236664 -80.146986
  • Mount Hope BranchBorrow it
    3027 Homestead Drive, RR1, Mount Hope, ON, L0R 1W0, CA
    43.160722 -79.912362
  • Red Hill BranchBorrow it
    695 Queenston Road, Hamilton, ON, L8G 1A1, CA
    43.230167 -79.771706
  • Saltfleet BranchBorrow it
    131 Gray Road, Stoney Creek, ON, L8G 3V3, CA
    43.221886 -79.745569
  • Sherwood BranchBorrow it
    467 Upper Ottawa Street, Hamilton, ON, L8T 3T3, CA
  • Stoney Creek BranchBorrow it
    777 Highway 8, Stoney Creek, ON, L8E 5J4, CA
    43.212540 -79.691614
  • Terryberry BranchBorrow it
    100 Mohawk Road West, Hamilton, ON, L9C 1W1, CA
    43.230427 -79.886902
  • Turner Park BranchBorrow it
    352 Rymal Road East, Hamilton, ON, L9B 1C2, CA
    43.198467 -79.878628
  • Valley Park BranchBorrow it
    970 Paramount Drive, Stoney Creek, ON, L8J 1Y2, CA
    43.193003 -79.798164
  • Waterdown BranchBorrow it
    163 Dundas Street East, Waterdown, ON, L0R 2H0, CA
    43.323629 -79.904798
  • Westdale BranchBorrow it
    955 King Street West, Hamilton, ON, L8S 1K9, CA
    43.262565 -79.903520
Processing Feedback ...